Wishful Wishacy 1.11 – Children are Precious Miracles

Carolina isn’t very good at Potions. Snape would be thoroughly unimpressed.

But who cares about Carolina? Our heir is having a birthday!

In fact, we care about Carolina so little we don’t even wait for her to render properly before we take pictures of Samantha’s birthday!

Carolina: Birth is a curse and existence is a prison.

Cool it, existential crisis.

She finally rendered as Samantha tried to touch the candles.

Samantha: ooh, pretty!

Oh goodness. Good thing you’re not a pyromaniac…

Samantha: How do you know I’m not??

Yikes

She ate cake alone at her own party, poor dear.

Heavy sleeper | Hydrophobic | Night owl

Franky: MMmm, my almost-ex-girlfriend is really hot. I should hit her up again….

Franky, your wife is over there!

Franky: Hmmm? Wife? Oh! yeah… wife…

Something tells me she’s a little bit preoccupied with another lover. Just a hunch.

Samantha: If there’s any monsters under here, I’ll have you know I can bite your face off, okay??

Samantha: *screeches and bolts*

That is… terrifying

Nick Alto: WHY I NEVER! *faints*

Despite the fainting incidents, all agreed it was a fantastic party.

In other news… Franky’s LTW changed. I kept forgetting about the Mixology one so I changed it.

UGH WHY DO YOU SUUUUUCK POLICE OFFICER?!

These costumes are super cute okay?

Samantha went to the spring festival in the rain to get some prize tickets.

She also got some eggs after the rain cleared.

okay it was a different day but it flows better this way okay

She also ran into someone we’ve met before…

Monika: OH MY GOD, SAMANTHA?

Samantha: Um who are you lady?

Monika: I’m your mom, dude!

Samantha: Oh. that’s cool I guess.

Monika: Rock on, chick. I’ll cathcha on the flip side, stay cool brah. I’m such a cool mom

Samantha: WTF She’s so weird.

Every night, Franky must ensure that his mask is situated properly. Can’t let anyone know his identity even though he’s like one of 4 werewolves in town nobody will guess right?

He’s bought the girls a treehouse, too. It’s cute but Samantha likes to sleep out here too much for my liking.

Claire: IF YOU DON’T WANT THE FASHION POLICE TO CATCH YOU YOU’D BETTER RUN FASTERRRRR!

I think they would’ve caught him by now if they existed, sister.

At least he matches.

Samantha: Mommy! I made you a gift for mother’s day!

Monika: Eurgh, macaroni art?! Couldn’t you have gotten me something that isn’t terrible?

Samantha: I made it special…

Monika: Yeah, right. *scoffs*

Samantha: TAG MOM! You’re it!

Monika: *groans* UGH I WAS IT LIKE A MINUTE AGO I’M TOO TIRED FOR THIS I’M GOING HOME!

Tristan Sekemoto, who has been at this house for 3 days now without leaving: This place is my Hotel California.

Carolina: Oh! I get it! Because you can never leave!

Tristan Sekemoto: Please help me. I miss my family.

Carolina: Nah, you can just stay here forever.

Tristan Sekemoto: D:

(I eventually did make him go home with Nraas. Creepy fucking kid.)

Franky: My my, Samantha, look how big you’ve gotten!

Carolina: I swear to Sky Voice I will claw your face off if you patronize me again, Father.

Franky: 😐


A/N: So Monika is literally the most deadbeat mom ever. I mean, I literally snatched her baby right after she was born (ironically I’m literally a social worker IRL [not in CPS tho]) so she’s never even met Samantha, who was starting to roll wants to “get attention from mom.” Luckily she was in the park that one night. But I was so amused when she refused Samantha’s gift. What a bitch, lmao!

Advertisements

One thought on “Wishful Wishacy 1.11 – Children are Precious Miracles

Add yours

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Sims Addict-Junkie

Sims, TS3, The Sims, TS4

Where the Willow Walks

simnights sims 2 & 3 challenges

Song of the Nightingale

simnights sims 2 & 3 challenges

The Reapers Legacy

simnights sims 2 & 3 challenges

Anaoemila

♠ HOME FOR SIMSTORIES - currently ASOSAD ♣

The Runaway Gordon

Ever wondered what really happened to Ginny?

Through Parting Glass

Attempt at telling a story and using Wordpress

sims 2 Uglacy

Sims 2 legacy striving to get ugly in 10 generations.

The Life & Times of the Willows

When evil has a pretty face.

Re:Vamp

The Reaper Legacy

Linda's in Custody

A Sims 3 Story

dank memes melt steel beams

my blog for when tumblr is being a little bitch

wishful simming

simnights sims 2 & 3 challenges

Absolutely Cuckoo

a Sims 3 ISBI Challenge

A SIMS 3 MEDIEVAL STORY

- "Follow the life of Prince Arthur as he has to relive ancient folklores and rule in uncertain times in the medieval England. A story of love, betrayel, drama, loss and prospering of Kingdoms."

Our Different Paths

A Differences in the Family Tree Sims Story

neverdoitagain

a dramatic Sims 3 story

The Grey Witches

A Magical Legacy

Light the way to heaven

Everything isn't as it seems...

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: